Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1145,042
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1355,055
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1375,056
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5215,295
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8824,277
AzulArgentina 7,0514,382
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63910,961
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32110,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
AmberleyAustralia 14,4969,008
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2546,994
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5057,149
AimoresBrazil 6,5134,047
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1773,839
AltamiraBrazil 4,3822,723
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,3242,687
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5664,080
ApodiBrazil 5,7973,602
AracajuBrazil 6,2113,859
AracuaiBrazil 6,2343,874
AragarcasBrazil 5,4283,373
AraxaBrazil 6,0993,790
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0403,754
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5322,816
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5032,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1443,818
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0891,920
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9791,851
AbecheChad 10,7196,661
AntofagastaChile 5,3233,307
AricaChile 4,7792,970
AltaiChina 12,0947,516
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5181,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,4611,530
AraucaColombia 2,1661,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,253779
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,407874
AzuaDominican Republic 1,305811
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6286,605
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9116,780
AswanEgypt 11,2907,015
AsyutEgypt 10,9566,808
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,307812
AsmaraEritrea 12,3457,671
AssabEritrea 12,8227,968
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7007,892
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4205,232
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1594,449
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,49510,871
AccraGhana 8,9715,575
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7756,074
AthensGreece 9,7586,064
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7746,074
AasiaatGreenland 5,4613,393
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7023,543
AputiteqGreenland 6,0283,746
AkureyriIceland 6,5234,053
AgraIndia 14,0568,734
AhmedabadIndia 14,2278,841
AkolaIndia 14,6709,116
AllahabadIndia 14,3658,926
AmritsarIndia 13,4788,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0919,999
AbadanIran 12,0837,509
ArakIran 11,9057,398
AlbengaItaly 8,2965,155
AlgheroItaly 8,4255,235
AmendolaItaly 8,9735,576
AnconaItaly 8,7215,419
ArezzoItaly 8,6005,344
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6015,345
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6645,384
AbashiriJapan 11,1796,947
AburatsuJapan 12,9618,054
AikawaJapan 12,0147,466
AjiroJapan 12,2197,593
AkitaJapan 11,7677,312
AkuneJapan 12,9848,068
AomoriJapan 11,6367,231
AsahikawaJapan 11,3047,024
AsosanJapan 12,8607,991
AmmanJordan 11,0606,873
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3557,677
AinaziLatvia 8,7945,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7139,143
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9759,306
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8129,204
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7879,189
AtarMauritania 7,0974,410
AgalegaMauritius 15,4479,599
AcapulcoMexico 1,9401,206
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2527,613
AltaiMongolia 12,2997,643
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,2977,642
AgadirMorocco 7,1624,451
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8524,879
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1958,200
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8457,982
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5667,808
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6157,839
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,313816
AgadezNiger 9,3185,790
AsuncionParaguay 5,9933,724
ArequipaPeru 4,5282,814
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,7299,153
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4124,606
AradRomania 9,1745,701
AjanRussia 10,3986,461
AldanRussia 10,5876,579
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5626,563
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5696,568
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7146,658
AnadyrRussia 8,1675,075
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1315,674
ArmavirRussia 10,5406,550
AstrakhanRussia 10,8386,735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5396,549
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0144,358
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6404,747
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7704,829
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6514,754
Abu HamedSudan 11,5917,203
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0507,488
AqiqSudan 12,1017,520
ArbaatSudan 11,8977,393
AromaSudan 12,0617,495
AtbaraSudan 11,7557,304
Abu KamalSyria 11,2677,002
AleppoSyria 10,8806,761
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9039,882
AtakpameTogo 9,0195,604
AdanaTurkey 10,6906,643
AfyonTurkey 10,2336,359
AnkaraTurkey 10,3316,420
AntalyaTurkey 10,3596,437
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0887,511
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2954,533
AberporthUk 7,1944,470
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2264,491
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1346,297
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9946,210
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9968,076
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9828,067
ArtigasUruguay 6,5484,069
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,384860
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8881,795
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5412,822
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Ada, MnUsa 2,9721,847
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1201,317
Aiken, ScUsa 1,226762
Akron, OhUsa 1,9961,240
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7561,712
Albany, GaUsa 1,015631
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3371,452
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5081,559
Albion, NeUsa 2,5621,592
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6991,677
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1591,341
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7381,701
Algona, IaUsa 2,4691,534
Alice, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0701,286
Alliance, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Alma, MiUsa 2,2391,391
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4581,527
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2631,406
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3111,436
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2871,421
Amite, LaUsa 1,178732
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5884,094
Anderson, InUsa 1,9221,195
Anderson, ScUsa 1,338831
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1541,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1201,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3743,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 795494
Arcadia, FlUsa 448279
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,385860
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7791,727
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5142,805
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1991,367
Athens, GaUsa 1,223760
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,202747
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9751,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Augusta, GaUsa 1,155718
Augusta, MtUsa 3,7532,332
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1781,353
Austin, TxUsa 1,7221,070
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9127,402
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4637,745
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0481,273
AdenYemen 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -