Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8617,992
BustAfghanistan 12,9958,075
BatnaAlgeria 8,4325,239
BecharAlgeria 7,8094,853
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2925,153
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8584,883
BiskraAlgeria 8,4145,229
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7465,435
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7166,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8576,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8606,127
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,9086,157
ByrdAntarctica 11,6657,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,1794,461
BarilocheArgentina 7,2254,490
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8814,276
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1759,430
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4518,980
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39210,808
BrestBelarus 9,0385,617
BrusselsBelgium 7,8274,864
Belize CityBelize 864537
BeninBenin 9,2005,717
BohiconBenin 9,1335,676
BermudaBermuda 2,0291,261
BageBrazil 6,7504,195
BambuiBrazil 6,2013,853
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4584,013
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7713,586
BarcelosBrazil 3,3982,112
BarraBrazil 5,7093,547
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1283,187
BarreirasBrazil 5,6433,506
BelémBrazil 4,5692,839
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3393,939
BelterraBrazil 4,1192,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4853,408
Bom JesusBrazil 6,6874,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8533,637
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7133,550
BrevesBrazil 4,4122,742
BurgasBulgaria 9,7986,088
BurundiBurundi 12,3727,688
BatouriCameroon 10,5036,527
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9931,860
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4922,791
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7022,922
Banff, AbCanada 4,2332,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6551,650
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,0222,499
Bissett, MbCanada 3,3232,065
Blue River, BcCanada 4,5052,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5861,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,2553,266
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3622,089
Broadview, SkCanada 3,5112,182
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9823,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5782,223
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0143,116
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3983,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9276,790
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0806,885
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,7374,808
BeijingChina 12,7567,926
BarranquillaColombia 1,570975
Benito SalasColombia 2,3541,463
BogotáColombia 2,2181,378
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7235,421
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3727,067
BaniDominican Republic 1,360845
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,290802
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,407874
BahariyaEgypt 10,7046,651
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8456,739
BiarritzFrance 7,5614,698
BordeauxFrance 7,5974,721
BrestFrance 7,2514,506
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7205,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7185,418
BitamGabon 10,3146,409
BanjulGambia 6,9794,337
BerlinGermany 8,3725,202
BrockenGermany 8,2205,108
BokeGuinea 7,2554,508
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1414,437
BudapestHungary 8,9525,563
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9685,573
BangaloreIndia 15,4629,608
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0259,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0419,347
BikanerIndia 13,7758,560
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,82610,456
BabolsarIran 11,8747,379
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8908,010
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6177,219
Bandar LengehIran 12,8417,980
BirjandIran 12,5887,823
BushehrIran 12,3707,687
BaghdadIraq 11,5887,201
BasraIraq 12,0357,479
BelmulletIreland 6,8214,239
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9644,327
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0715,637
BergamoItaly 8,3605,195
BolognaItaly 8,5195,294
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4515,252
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0715,637
BrindisiItaly 9,1845,707
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6015,345
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3815,208
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9207,407
BeirutLebanon 10,9056,777
BenghaziLibya 9,7766,075
BirzaiLithuania 8,8995,530
BitolaMacedonia 9,4265,857
BlantyreMalawi 13,4398,351
BvumbweMalawi 13,4578,363
BintuluMalaysia 16,65710,351
BamakoMali 7,8844,899
Bko-SMali 7,8944,906
BougounMali 7,9844,961
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1014,413
BaitagMongolia 12,3077,648
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,9327,415
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9767,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,1107,525
BayandelgerMongolia 12,2307,600
BayankhongorMongolia 12,3237,658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,0137,465
BulganMongolia 12,0117,464
BhamawMyanmar 14,7619,173
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,172
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6457,858
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,230764
BilmaNiger 9,7256,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1785,704
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8854,900
BergenNorway 7,6784,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6794,772
BjornoyaNorway 7,8814,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9444,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9024,910
BadinPakistan 13,8828,626
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5808,439
BalakotPakistan 13,1418,166
BarkhanPakistan 13,4258,342
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,588987
BascoPhilippines 14,5109,017
BialystokPoland 8,9595,567
BejaPortugal 7,1484,442
BragancaPortugal 7,1754,458
BistritaRomania 9,3435,806
BucharestRomania 9,5895,959
BajkitRussia 10,6026,588
BarabinskRussia 11,1146,906
BarnaulRussia 11,4107,090
BerezovoRussia 9,9456,180
BiserRussia 10,2756,385
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3547,055
BogdarinRussia 11,2717,004
BogucanyRussia 10,9686,815
BomnakRussia 10,8756,758
BorRussia 10,5886,579
BorzjaRussia 11,6467,237
BratskRussia 11,1926,955
BelgradeSerbia 9,1795,704
BoSierra Leone 7,6864,776
BontheSierra Leone 7,6284,740
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7955,465
BerberaSomalia 13,1958,199
BusanSouth Korea 12,7567,927
BadajozSpain 7,2204,487
BarcelonaSpain 7,9034,911
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4174,609
BabanusaSudan 11,5207,159
BaselSwitzerland 8,1445,061
BernSwitzerland 8,1585,069
BangkokThailand 15,9219,893
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8999,880
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5399,656
BizerteTunisia 8,6715,388
BalikesirTurkey 9,9906,208
BursaTurkey 10,0426,240
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3287,661
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0114,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0654,390
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0644,390
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3834,588
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4004,599
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5184,672
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7902,355
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9841,233
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8811,169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0394,374
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0394,374
Batesville, MsUsa 1,431890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,201747
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5131,562
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6501,026
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3641,469
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6501,025
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2951,426
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1072,552
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2244,489
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5231,568
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7614,201
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4333,998
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3211,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4602,150
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2201,379
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,251778
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7792,348
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1141,935
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,596991
Blackville, ScUsa 1,159720
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5562,831
Blakely, GaUsa 928577
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1631,344
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8452,389
Booneville, MsUsa 1,430888
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1281,322
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3981,490
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,596992
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9581,217
Brenham, TxUsa 1,603996
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1991,367
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,575979
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,499931
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2871,421
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2771,415
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,251777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,554966
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0441,270
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1901,982
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7921,114
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9831,232
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2451,395
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,312816
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,564972
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1411,330
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5331,574
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0552,520
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5087,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3651,469
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9991,242
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9388,040
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -