Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1575,690
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2025,097
DavisAntarctica 14,7749,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30910,135
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,80111,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9369,281
DhakaBangladesh 14,7779,183
D’UccleBelgium 7,8274,864
DiamantinaBrazil 6,2283,870
DiamantinoBrazil 5,0263,123
DouradosBrazil 5,8473,634
DoualaCameroon 10,0526,246
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7172,310
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,4772,160
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,7722,966
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4343,377
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6462,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0101,871
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1191,938
DuianChina 13,4238,341
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1055,658
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9558,050
DajabonDominican Republic 1,170727
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,242772
DabaaEgypt 10,5146,534
DakhlaEgypt 10,8686,754
DijonFrance 7,9714,954
DresdenGermany 8,4515,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8664,267
DebrecenHungary 9,1305,674
DalatangiIceland 6,7174,174
DaltonganjIndia 14,5859,063
DarbhangaIndia 14,4078,952
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3988,947
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,3978,946
DumkaIndia 14,6449,100
DwarkaIndia 14,1038,764
DezfulIran 11,9517,427
DublinIreland 7,0704,393
DecimomannuItaly 8,5255,298
DobbiacoItaly 8,5065,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4635,259
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0166,846
DagorettiKenya 13,0348,099
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0165,602
DedzaMalawi 13,3218,278
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,5817,818
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7807,320
DaweiMyanmar 15,8919,875
De BiltNetherlands 7,8524,879
De KooyNetherlands 7,8054,850
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8024,848
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5747,814
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9608,053
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6707,874
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1398,165
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8454,875
DalbandinPakistan 13,2408,228
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2938,260
DirPakistan 12,9998,078
DroshPakistan 12,9608,054
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,0159,331
DohaQatar 12,7107,898
DorohoiRomania 9,4245,856
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2105,723
DudinkaRussia 9,7026,029
DzardzanRussia 9,5955,962
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5307,786
DakarSenegal 6,8404,250
DaruSierra Leone 7,7794,834
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4258,343
DamazinSudan 12,1267,535
DongolaSudan 11,3557,056
DamascusSyria 11,0096,841
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0096,841
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1516,929
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5377,791
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5348,410
DjerbaTunisia 8,8975,529
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9786,822
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1744,458
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1814,462
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9256,167
DonetskUkraine 10,1276,293
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9798,065
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,293804
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7911,113
Danville, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Darlington, ScUsa 1,298807
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1852,601
David City, NeUsa 2,4521,524
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8841,171
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1052,551
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 960597
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6242,252
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9911,238
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9771,228
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8931,176
Delphine, InUsa 2,0491,273
Denton, MdUsa 1,8811,169
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8191,752
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3131,438
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3932,108
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,9111,809
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1421,331
Dickson, TnUsa 1,533953
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6962,297
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2291,385
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3461,458
Dover, DeUsa 1,8811,169
Dover, TnUsa 1,545960
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8331,139
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2921,424
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7931,736
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,7841,109
Durham, NhUsa 2,4611,529
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7264,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -