Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7557,926
FarahAfghanistan 12,8027,955
FormosaArgentina 6,0563,763
ForrestAustralia 16,87710,487
FrancistownBotswana 12,8647,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1873,845
FloraniaBrazil 5,9153,676
FlorestaBrazil 5,9223,680
FlorianoBrazil 5,4103,362
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,6944,160
FormosaBrazil 5,7353,564
FortalezaBrazil 5,6053,483
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1723,836
FrancaBrazil 6,1483,821
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,8862,415
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,5802,846
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4132,742
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0853,160
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,0392,510
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2153,241
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,7162,930
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8323,003
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,7542,954
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9201,815
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9201,814
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6472,888
FayaChad 10,3586,436
FamagustaCyprus 10,7066,653
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9714,953
FarafraEgypt 10,6976,647
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6896,642
FichtelbergGermany 8,4225,234
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1415,059
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4425,867
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9943,103
FaranahGuinea 7,7064,789
FalconaraItaly 8,7095,412
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5395,306
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9645,570
FonniItaly 8,5215,295
FrontoneItaly 8,6655,384
FrosinoneItaly 8,7825,457
FukauraJapan 11,6967,268
FukueJapan 12,9928,073
FukuiJapan 12,2977,641
FukuokaJapan 12,8327,974
FukushimaJapan 11,9117,402
FukuyamaJapan 12,6027,831
FushikiJapan 12,1877,573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3237,657
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8409,222
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8959,256
FunchalMadeira 6,4333,998
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4271,508
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4954,657
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7914,842
FaroPortugal 7,1594,449
FerganaRussia 12,4787,754
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5124,668
FalunSweden 8,2195,107
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1806,326
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5544,073
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1951,364
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,9551,836
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6951,674
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6311,635
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8201,131
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8831,792
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3951,488
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8291,136
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,376855
Federal Point, FlUsa 781486
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 860534
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3372,074
Findlay, OhUsa 2,0121,250
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1341,948
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2261,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3771,477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8871,794
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4691,534
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7771,726
Fort Myers, FlUsa 420261
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0561,278
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7961,116
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0201,256
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8081,124
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3751,476
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6881,049
Franklin, LaUsa 1,233766
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0161,253
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7471,086
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8802,411
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9191,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -