Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0428,104
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0128,086
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3275,175
General PicoArgentina 6,8144,234
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7174,174
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1465,062
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8089,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18911,303
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89510,499
GrazAustria 8,7265,422
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1776,946
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
GomelBelarus 9,4555,875
GrodnoBelarus 8,9875,584
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1213,804
GoianiaBrazil 5,6953,539
GoiasBrazil 5,5703,461
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3983,976
GrajauBrazil 5,0503,138
GuairaBrazil 6,0523,761
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6013,480
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4193,989
GarouaCameroon 10,1876,331
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7792,348
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,8452,389
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,6132,867
Golden, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Goose, NfCanada 3,8482,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,6702,902
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9161,812
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2702,032
GanzhouChina 14,2698,867
GuangzhouChina 14,5999,072
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,311814
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8091,746
GonderEthiopia 12,3707,687
GourdonFrance 7,7594,821
GrenobleFrance 8,0795,021
GeisenheimGermany 8,0975,032
GorlitzGermany 8,5275,299
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4074,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,262785
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1571,962
GoaIndia 15,0169,331
GuwahatiIndia 14,5199,022
GelaItaly 9,0445,620
GenoaItaly 8,3385,181
GhediItaly 8,4125,227
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1015,655
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8675,510
GrossetoItaly 8,5675,323
GrottaglieItaly 9,1485,685
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4935,278
GuidoniaItaly 8,7255,422
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3575,193
GifuJapan 12,3247,658
GaoMali 8,5495,312
GuamMariana Islands 13,4728,372
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1741,351
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9581,217
GuaymasMexico 2,9051,805
GaluutMongolia 12,2637,620
GemertNetherlands 7,8994,909
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7677,933
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,790
GayaNiger 9,0775,640
GardermoenNorway 7,9924,966
GeiloNorway 7,8314,866
GdanskPoland 8,6265,360
GalatiRomania 9,6706,009
Gor’KijRussia 9,8676,131
GorznyjRussia 10,9436,800
GridinoRussia 8,8235,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6398,475
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,6435,992
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9424,935
GijonSpain 7,2344,495
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3817,072
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0957,516
GoteborgSweden 8,1175,044
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1095,039
GothenburgSweden 8,1185,044
GunnarnSweden 8,1625,072
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0775,019
GabesTunisia 8,8265,485
GafsaTunisia 8,6955,403
GiresunTurkey 10,6486,617
GoztepeTurkey 10,0076,219
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8947,391
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9267,411
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1714,456
GajvoronUkraine 9,6245,981
GeniceskUkraine 10,0716,258
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,242772
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9764,335
Galva, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Galveston, TxUsa 1,422884
Geneva, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Genoa, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,5272,192
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7801,106
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3521,461
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7922,356
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,443897
Goodland, KsUsa 2,5741,600
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0681,906
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,233766
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,4901,547
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0491,895
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2311,387
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,3002,672
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8911,175
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,7452,327
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4481,522
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9221,195
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,242772
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,477918
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,596992
Greenville, MsUsa 1,396868
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9081,186
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0161,253
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7531,090
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,325824
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,247775
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Groton, CtUsa 2,2271,384
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3723,960
GuanareVenezuela 2,0571,279
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1461,334
GuiriaVenezuela 2,5391,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -