Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6377,853
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5635,321
HuamboAngola 11,3807,072
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84810,469
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9509,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9639,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2209,458
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3393,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9283,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9561,837
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9781,851
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8492,392
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Hay River, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Hope, BcCanada 4,4922,791
HaikouChina 15,0429,348
HailarChina 11,6907,264
HamiChina 12,6877,884
HetanChina 13,0798,127
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,444898
HigueyDominican Republic 1,504935
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,210752
HelwanEgypt 10,8206,723
HurguadaEgypt 11,1766,945
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0204,362
HelsinkiFinland 8,6945,403
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7045,409
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8284,865
HamburgGermany 8,1235,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1225,047
HannoverGermany 8,1385,057
HelgolandGermany 7,9734,954
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3825,208
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0146,223
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2833,283
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4554,632
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6864,776
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6244,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0619,359
HaifaIsrael 10,9316,793
HaboroJapan 11,2887,015
HachijojimaJapan 12,3407,668
HachinoheJapan 11,6197,220
HagiJapan 12,7027,893
HakodateJapan 11,5537,179
HamadaJapan 12,6237,844
HamamatsuJapan 12,3267,659
HikoneJapan 12,3647,683
HimejiJapan 12,4917,762
HiradoJapan 12,8938,012
HirooJapan 11,3737,067
HiroshimaJapan 12,6487,859
HitaJapan 12,8277,971
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9388,040
HunLibya 9,5395,927
HomboriMali 8,4215,233
HomalinMyanmar 14,6879,126
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5979,692
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,008
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9938,074
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,245
HororataNew Zealand 12,9738,062
HyderabadPakistan 13,7858,566
HuanucoPeru 3,7152,308
HelPoland 8,6305,363
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2296,978
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3296,418
HatangaRussia 9,4495,872
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5155,913
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3965,839
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8017,333
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8815,519
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2358,224
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6237,844
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1937,577
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,31710,140
HalaibSudan 11,7247,286
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0417,482
HudeibaSudan 11,7597,307
HaparandaSweden 8,4055,223
HarnosandSweden 8,2605,133
HamaSyria 10,9176,784
HassakahSyria 11,1126,905
Hua HinThailand 16,0539,975
HakkariTurkey 11,2426,986
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4594,635
HersonUkraine 9,8996,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3835,831
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5231,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7841,109
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9851,234
Hart, MiUsa 2,3601,467
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2921,424
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5791,603
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,040646
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9241,817
Hays, KsUsa 2,3741,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3941,488
Helena, MtUsa 3,7272,316
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2621,406
Henderson, NcUsa 1,508937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,337831
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8731,786
Hernando, MsUsa 1,509938
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,063661
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8741,786
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0161,253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8871,173
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1281,323
Holly, CoUsa 2,5031,555
Homer, AkUsa 6,6504,133
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0061,247
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6191,006
Horton, KsUsa 2,2291,385
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9241,817
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,3871,483
Houma, LaUsa 1,108688
Houston, TexasUsa 1,503934
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7111,063
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,365848
Huron, SdUsa 2,7821,729
HanoiVietnam 15,0399,346
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,12910,023
HarareZimbabwe 13,1248,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -