Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0175,604
In SalahAlgeria 8,3885,213
InnsbruckAustria 8,4245,235
IbiriteBrazil 6,3383,938
IguatuBrazil 5,7083,547
IlheusBrazil 6,3153,924
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9433,071
IndaialBrazil 6,5954,098
IpameriBrazil 5,8583,640
IraiBrazil 6,3983,976
IreceBrazil 5,8313,623
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0403,753
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8982,422
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1722,593
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2513,885
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5884,094
ItapevaBrazil 6,3513,947
ItirucuBrazil 6,1393,815
ItuacuBrazil 6,0623,767
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9043,669
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0493,759
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9612,461
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2973,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,0183,119
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2893,908
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9295,548
ImbertDominican Republic 1,271790
IzobambaEcuador 2,6301,634
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8506,742
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,252778
IoanninaGreece 9,4505,872
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5493,448
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5264,055
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4138,956
IranshahrIran 13,1718,184
IstranaItaly 8,5375,305
IidaJapan 12,2537,614
IizukaJapan 12,8097,959
IrakoJapan 12,3727,688
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0348,721
IrozakiJapan 12,2727,626
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0238,714
IshinomakiJapan 11,8077,337
IwamizawaJapan 11,3807,072
IzuharaJapan 12,8287,971
IrbidJordan 11,0136,844
IfraneMorocco 7,4894,654
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2888,257
IlorinNigeria 9,3345,800
InchonNorth Korea 12,6387,853
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6484,752
IslamabadPakistan 13,2088,207
IquitosPeru 3,1361,949
IloiloPhilippines 15,3889,562
IasiRomania 9,5495,934
IcaRussia 9,7136,036
IlirnejRussia 8,4605,257
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8226,725
IrkutskRussia 11,6227,222
Ivdel’Russia 10,1286,293
IbizaSpain 7,9144,918
IspartaTurkey 10,2936,396
IstanbulTurkey 9,9996,213
IzmirTurkey 10,0006,214
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2425,743
IzmailUkraine 9,7316,047
Imperial, NeUsa 2,7131,686
Independence, KsUsa 2,0311,262
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4601,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8981,179
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2781,415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0051,868
Inverness, FlUsa 670417
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3931,487
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6091,621
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2311,387
IsokaZambia 12,9968,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -