Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8958,013
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0178,089
JuninArgentina 6,7884,218
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,2143,861
JacobinaBrazil 5,9393,690
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7453,570
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1553,825
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9973,727
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5304,058
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,1682,590
JiuquanChina 13,0378,101
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,458906
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,293803
JimaniDominican Republic 1,213754
JoensuuFinland 8,8015,469
JokioinenFinland 8,6085,349
JyvskylFinland 8,6365,366
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5483,448
JulianehbGreenland 5,0393,131
JagdalpurIndia 15,0429,347
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,90111,124
JerusalemIsrael 11,0076,840
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,250777
JosNigeria 9,7126,035
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0104,356
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0234,364
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5138,397
JhelumPakistan 13,3018,265
JiwaniPakistan 13,4248,342
JuliacaPeru 4,4782,783
JakutskRussia 10,1426,302
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7006,649
JenisejskRussia 10,9466,802
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,0926,893
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,0196,848
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3905,835
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9737,440
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5717,811
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0768,126
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3324,556
JubaSudan 12,2187,592
JokkmokkSweden 8,1945,092
JönköpingSweden 8,2375,119
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2335,116
JendoubaTunisia 8,6165,354
JerbaTunisia 8,8855,521
JerseyUk 7,4004,598
JaltaUkraine 10,1366,299
Jackson, MsUsa 1,284798
Jackson, TnUsa 1,535954
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 837520
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0231,257
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9561,215
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6783,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -