Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9508,048
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0788,127
KhostAfghanistan 13,1008,140
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7327,912
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6966,025
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6605,381
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1786,946
KandiBenin 9,0555,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4942,793
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9391,827
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9391,826
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3882,727
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1581,963
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4201,504
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3953,974
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4653,396
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0622,524
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6341,637
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7287,909
KashiChina 12,7177,902
KunmingChina 14,6509,103
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9996,835
KhargaEgypt 11,0066,839
KosseirEgypt 11,2837,011
KajaaniFinland 8,6305,363
KuopioFinland 8,7015,407
KuusamoFinland 8,6035,346
KarlsruheGermany 8,1585,069
KasselGermany 8,1585,070
KonstanzGermany 8,2565,130
KumasiGhana 8,7785,455
KalamataGreece 9,6736,011
KerkiraGreece 9,3845,831
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7926,085
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3663,334
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5234,053
KankanGuinea 7,8414,872
KindiaGuinea 7,4894,654
KissidougouGuinea 7,7994,846
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5534,693
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6699,115
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6709,116
KeszthelyHungary 8,8625,507
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4754,024
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8569,231
KotaIndia 14,1728,807
KozhikodeIndia 15,5289,649
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,91110,508
KermanIran 12,6777,878
KermanshahIran 11,7077,275
Khoram AbadIran 11,8537,366
KilkennyIreland 7,0054,353
KingstonJamaica 811504
KagoshimaJapan 13,0108,084
KanazawaJapan 12,2277,598
KaruizawaJapan 12,1417,544
KatsuuraJapan 12,1387,543
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2017,582
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1946,956
KobeJapan 12,4727,750
KochiJapan 12,6657,870
KofuJapan 12,1997,580
KumagayaJapan 12,1107,525
KumamotoJapan 12,8868,007
KumejimaJapan 13,6958,510
KureJapan 12,6597,866
KushiroJapan 11,2586,996
KutchanJapan 11,4617,122
KyotoJapan 12,4157,715
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,8967,392
KitaleKenya 12,7477,921
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1497,549
KufraLibya 10,4356,484
KaunasLithuania 8,9115,537
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7135,415
KybartaiLithuania 8,8625,507
KarongaMalawi 13,1188,151
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,73410,399
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,22610,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,08110,615
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,81110,446
KuantanMalaysia 16,97710,550
KuchingMalaysia 16,96510,542
KayesMali 7,4684,641
KeniebaMali 7,5484,690
KidalMali 8,6045,347
KitaMali 7,7204,797
KoutiaMali 8,1535,066
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6177,219
KisinevMoldova 9,6465,994
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8887,387
KhatgalMongolia 11,8487,362
KhovdMongolia 12,0977,517
KhujirtMongolia 12,2277,598
KhutagMongolia 11,9527,427
KenitraMorocco 7,3404,561
KalewaMyanmar 14,8679,239
KathaMyanmar 14,7719,179
KawthaungMyanmar 16,35010,160
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2809,495
KengtungMyanmar 15,0869,375
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5659,051
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1157,528
KathmanduNepal 14,2288,842
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1858,193
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4957,765
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6087,835
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4777,753
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5597,804
KanoNigeria 9,5815,954
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5117,775
KarasjokNorway 8,2905,151
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6304,741
KristiansandNorway 7,8754,894
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7494,815
KhasabOman 12,9648,056
KarachiPakistan 13,7598,550
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7598,550
KhanpurPakistan 13,5908,445
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4608,364
KororPalau 14,7759,181
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9405,555
KlodzkoPoland 8,6655,385
KoszalinPoland 8,4865,273
KrakowPoland 8,8895,524
KalakanRussia 11,1416,923
KaliningradRussia 8,7285,423
KamenskoeRussia 8,7825,457
KandalaksaRussia 8,6585,380
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9315,550
KazanRussia 10,1446,304
KemRussia 8,8775,517
KerchRussia 10,2216,352
KhabarovskRussia 11,2336,980
KirenskRussia 10,9836,825
KirovRussia 9,9266,168
KljuciRussia 9,4025,842
KolpasevRussia 10,8746,757
KorfRussia 8,9085,536
KostromaRussia 9,6185,977
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6675,386
KotlasRussia 9,6065,969
KrasnodarRussia 10,4176,473
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9106,780
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4076,467
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,2216,973
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2685,138
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3996,462
KurganRussia 10,7746,695
KurskRussia 9,7896,083
KyraRussia 11,8247,347
KigaliRwanda 12,3957,702
KoldaSenegal 7,1654,453
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6424,749
KosiceSlovakia 9,0505,624
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8167,964
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2207,594
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,14510,033
KadugliSudan 11,7217,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5147,155
KassalaSudan 12,1057,522
KhartoumSudan 11,7437,297
KostiSudan 11,8887,387
KalmarSweden 8,4055,223
KaresuandoSweden 8,2255,111
KarlstadSweden 8,1375,056
KristianstadSweden 8,2985,156
KamishliSyria 11,1066,901
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8959,877
Khlong YaiThailand 16,10710,009
Khon KaenThailand 15,5939,690
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9819,931
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7679,798
KairouanTunisia 8,7575,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7686,691
KarsTurkey 10,9816,824
KastamonuTurkey 10,3066,404
KayseriTurkey 10,5926,582
KonyaTurkey 10,4286,480
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7527,303
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5477,797
KinlossUk 7,2094,480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9056,155
KievUkraine 9,5495,934
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0896,270
KirovogradUkraine 9,7616,066
KlepininoUkraine 10,0656,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8716,134
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1455,683
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8546,123
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1671,347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9742,470
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1551,339
Keene, NhUsa 2,4231,506
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0091,248
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5131,562
Key West, FloridaUsa 186116
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8421,766
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9374,311
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0861,296
Kinston, NcUsa 1,403872
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2122,617
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,435892
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6904,157
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2424,500
KabompoZambia 12,2687,624
KabweZambia 12,7347,913
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7357,914
KafirondaZambia 12,6307,848
KaomaZambia 12,3747,689
KasamaZambia 12,8477,983
KasempaZambia 12,4347,726
KawambwaZambia 12,6207,842
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9348,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -