Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8264,863
LuandaAngola 10,9636,812
LuenaAngola 11,7627,309
La PlataArgentina 6,9434,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,3333,314
La RiojaArgentina 6,0573,764
LaboulayeArgentina 6,6624,140
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2095,101
Las LomitasArgentina 5,8013,605
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9979,319
LavertonAustralia 15,2589,481
LearmonthAustralia 18,32111,385
LongreachAustralia 15,2669,487
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2669,486
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9418,663
Low HeadAustralia 15,0409,346
LinzAustria 8,5885,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3274,553
LerwickUk 7,3264,552
La PazBolivia 4,6562,894
LavrasBrazil 6,3713,959
LencoisBrazil 5,9633,706
LinharesBrazil 6,5814,090
LondrinaBrazil 6,1613,829
LomBulgaria 9,4265,857
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,0452,513
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7861,731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Langara, BcCanada 5,4333,376
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,9762,471
London, OnCanada 2,2321,387
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1293,187
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0602,523
Lytton, BcCanada 4,5402,821
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6684,143
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,0033,730
LanzhouChina 13,4128,334
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1208,774
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3921,487
LimonCosta Rica 1,449900
LarnacaCyprus 10,6976,647
LimassolCyprus 10,6656,627
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5307,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9647,435
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9364,932
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,483922
La VegaDominican Republic 1,304810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,417881
LuperonDominican Republic 1,234767
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5741,599
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,0251,879
LuxorEgypt 11,1806,947
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,268788
Laucala BayFiji 11,6887,263
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8235,483
Le MansFrance 7,5984,721
LilleFrance 7,7474,814
LyonFrance 8,0034,973
LambarnGabon 10,3086,406
LastourvilleGabon 10,5686,567
LibrevilleGabon 10,1746,322
LeipzigGermany 8,3515,189
LindenbergGermany 8,4345,241
LamiaGreece 9,6145,974
LarissaGreece 9,5765,950
LemnosGreece 9,7636,067
LimnosGreece 9,7746,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3081,435
LabeGuinea 7,4974,659
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8044,849
La CeibaHonduras 932579
La MesaHonduras 1,019633
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3188,276
LudhianaIndia 13,5978,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9765,578
LatinaItaly 8,7565,441
LatronicoItaly 9,0595,629
LecceItaly 9,2185,728
LodwarKenya 12,7057,895
Luang PrabangLaos 15,2239,460
LiepajaLatvia 8,6765,391
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7855,459
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9874,963
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3525,812
LabuanMalaysia 16,33210,149
LuqaMalta 9,1185,666
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4351,513
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8321,760
LashioMyanmar 14,9099,265
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0078,082
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6537,863
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
LagosNigeria 9,2875,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7814,835
LillehammerNorway 7,9364,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4658,367
La VictoriaParaguay 5,6873,534
LimaPeru 3,9342,445
LegaspiPhilippines 15,0929,379
LisbonPortugal 7,0254,365
LeninbadRussia 12,4187,717
LevsiRussia 10,3796,450
LungiSierra Leone 7,5124,668
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6975,404
LanzaroteSpain 6,8164,235
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5194,673
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2795,145
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2945,154
LatakiaSyria 10,8176,722
LampangThailand 15,4229,584
LoeiThailand 15,4979,630
Lop BuriThailand 15,8019,819
LomeTogo 9,0925,650
LeemingUk 7,3694,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3274,553
London, EnglandUk 7,4944,657
London-GatwickUk 7,5064,665
LynehamUk 7,3784,585
L’VovUkraine 9,1705,698
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6806,015
LozovajaUkraine 9,9866,205
LubnyUkraine 9,7206,040
LuckUkraine 9,2225,731
LuganskUkraine 10,1796,325
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4601,528
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1591,341
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,245773
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,336830
Lake City, FlUsa 783486
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4901,547
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3882,105
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0021,244
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8001,119
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2772,036
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2011,989
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9751,848
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7881,111
Larned, KsUsa 2,2991,428
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5741,600
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4672,154
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1431,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4611,529
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5541,587
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9511,212
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0921,300
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8651,780
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6541,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,448900
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,409875
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6581,030
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0432,512
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5981,614
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0921,300
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6701,038
Libby, MtUsa 4,0602,523
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3971,490
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8291,137
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9191,814
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6171,005
Llano, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7761,725
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6772,285
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6902,293
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7022,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6991,677
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,508937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7201,069
Louisville, MsUsa 1,288800
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5541,587
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2341,388
Luling, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9951,861
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6251,010
LivingstoneZambia 12,5847,820
LundaziZambia 13,1378,164
LusakaZambia 12,7697,934
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -