Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8677,996
NeuquenArgentina 7,0454,378
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,8814,276
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0558,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4589,606
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7589,171
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8139,826
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 551343
NatitingouBenin 8,9325,551
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6294,119
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2946,397
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0836,266
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0952,545
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,6432,885
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5142,184
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4982,173
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6683,522
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,9692,466
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6141,624
N’DjamenaChad 10,2276,355
NanchangChina 13,9538,670
NanjingChina 13,4998,388
NanningChina 14,8149,206
NicosiaCyprus 10,6556,621
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2155,105
NaguaDominican Republic 1,363847
NeybaDominican Republic 1,249776
NegeleEthiopia 12,9748,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7737,316
NandiFiji 11,7737,316
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5105,288
NancyFrance 8,0144,980
NantesFrance 7,4804,648
NiceFrance 8,2395,120
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3275,174
NurembergGermany 8,3295,176
NurnbergGermany 8,3265,174
NaxosGreece 9,9366,174
NanortalikGreenland 5,0333,128
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0973,167
NordGreenland 7,0944,408
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0983,168
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0515,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7179,145
New DelhiIndia 13,8798,624
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8905,525
NaganoJapan 12,1347,540
NagasakiJapan 12,9368,039
NagoJapan 13,6078,456
NagoyaJapan 12,3337,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6598,488
NaraJapan 12,4387,729
NazeJapan 13,3588,301
NemuroJapan 11,1626,936
NiigataJapan 11,9787,443
NikkoJapan 12,0537,490
NobeokaJapan 12,8567,989
NairobiKenya 13,0338,099
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5075,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5147,776
NidaLithuania 8,7285,424
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7229,149
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9659,299
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2248,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2708,246
NaraMali 7,8624,886
NioroMali 7,6514,754
NemaMauritania 7,8114,854
NouakchottMauritania 6,8844,278
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4917,762
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8377,977
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
NandaimeNicaragua 1,307812
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9426,178
NiameyNiger 8,8825,519
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0324,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2405,120
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5944,719
NawabshahPakistan 13,7018,514
NokkundiPakistan 13,1528,173
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,3433,320
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,1309,402
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2965,777
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4777,132
NikolaevRussia 9,8356,112
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5866,578
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1965,714
NizneangarskRussia 11,1836,949
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3567,057
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9786,200
NovgorodRussia 9,1125,662
NovosibirskRussia 11,2286,977
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,21510,076
No. 6Sudan 11,4527,117
NyalaSudan 11,1996,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,4569,604
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7089,761
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,50010,253
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3609,545
NarathiwatThailand 16,71310,386
NigdeTurkey 10,5836,577
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7427,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9586,188
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0531,276
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0531,276
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,527949
Natchez, MsUsa 1,303810
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9141,189
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3641,469
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0841,295
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0161,253
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4121,499
New London, WiUsa 2,4501,522
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,086675
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,102685
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5671,595
New YorkUsa 2,1521,337
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1241,320
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1311,325
Newark, NjUsa 2,1151,315
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5801,603
Newberry, ScUsa 1,226762
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0941,301
Newnan, GaUsa 1,143710
Newport, TnUsa 1,449900
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3824,588
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6581,030
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5311,573
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4432,761
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6161,625
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,6431,642
Norton, KsUsa 2,5131,562
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0301,262
NdolaZambia 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -