Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8374,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3625,197
OranArgentina 5,4903,411
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20911,315
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19610,065
OstendeBelgium 7,7194,797
ObidosBrazil 4,0182,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5555,316
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5581,589
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5571,589
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,1364,435
OdenseDenmark 8,0985,032
OtavaloEcuador 2,5691,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5037,148
OuluFinland 8,4985,281
OroomiehIran 11,3217,035
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5145,290
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0535,004
ObihiroJapan 11,3287,039
OfunatoJapan 11,7307,289
OitaJapan 12,7997,954
OkayamaJapan 12,5467,796
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4908,383
OmaezakiJapan 12,3097,649
OmuJapan 11,2036,962
OnahamaJapan 11,9547,428
OsakaJapan 12,4577,741
OshimaJapan 12,2297,599
OtaruJapan 11,4237,099
OwaseJapan 12,4727,750
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3974,596
OujoaMorocco 7,7434,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8968,014
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1498,171
OphirNew Zealand 13,1778,188
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4267,722
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3118,271
OcotalNicaragua 1,125699
OrlandNorway 7,8264,863
OsloNorway 7,9804,959
OhotskRussia 9,9586,188
OkhotskRussia 9,9586,188
OlekminskRussia 10,5166,534
OlenekRussia 9,7716,072
OmskRussia 11,0416,861
OnegaRussia 9,0815,643
OrenburgRussia 10,7376,672
OymyakonRussia 9,6335,986
OviedoSpain 7,2184,485
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0765,018
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2394,498
OdessaUkraine 9,7956,087
OvrucUkraine 9,3895,835
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,459907
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5621,592
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8101,125
Oakley, IdUsa 3,6072,241
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4861,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0151,252
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1431,332
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6821,667
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4772,782
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3941,488
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8331,139
Orlando, FlUsa 616383
Orono, MeUsa 2,7341,699
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4061,495
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3401,454
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0961,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1431,332
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,7021,057
Owosso, MiUsa 2,2321,387
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7461,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -