Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6137,838
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2466,988
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2556,994
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,6323,500
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8003,604
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8251,755
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,7432,948
QuinteroChile 6,3393,939
QingdaoChina 13,0288,096
QiqiharChina 11,7597,307
QuitoEcuador 2,6091,621
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2458,230
QuettaPakistan 13,2488,233
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Quitman, GaUsa 905563
Quang TriVietnam 15,4789,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -