Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,4193,989
ReconquistaArgentina 6,2893,908
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,5294,057
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3945,216
RivadaviaArgentina 5,6503,511
RosarioArgentina 6,6254,117
RichmondAustralia 14,7349,156
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
RecifeBrazil 6,2103,859
RemansoBrazil 5,6913,536
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,9942,482
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6374,124
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4884,032
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6913,536
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,2072,614
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,2742,034
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,6102,243
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6102,244
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8003,604
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,3722,717
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9771,850
RuoqiangChina 13,0508,109
Rafael NunezColombia 1,574978
RandersDenmark 8,0424,997
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,207750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,330827
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2873,907
RumipambaEcuador 2,7011,678
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1156,907
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1826,949
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9486,803
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8042,364
RostockGermany 8,2365,118
RhodesGreece 10,1836,328
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6364,123
ReykhólarIceland 6,3333,936
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3043,917
RamsarIran 11,7387,294
RashtIran 11,6407,233
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0754,397
RadicofaniItaly 8,6165,354
Resia PassItaly 8,3835,210
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6375,367
RivoltoItaly 8,5945,341
Rolle PassItaly 8,4915,276
RomeItaly 8,7085,411
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6945,402
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6315,363
RumoiJapan 11,3277,039
RigaLatvia 8,8185,480
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8465,497
RodriguesMauritius 16,46310,231
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,7737,316
RabatMorocco 7,3324,556
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5929,689
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9807,445
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8067,958
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9218,029
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5107,774
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2048,205
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5877,822
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3347,664
RivasNicaragua 1,337831
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5968,449
RebolyRussia 8,7875,460
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3046,403
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3867,697
RagaSudan 11,4547,118
RashadSudan 11,8047,335
RenkSudan 11,9767,442
RumbekSudan 11,9327,415
RanongThailand 16,34810,159
Roi EtThailand 15,6259,709
RizeTurkey 10,7816,699
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2887,636
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7276,044
RomnyUkraine 9,6986,026
RovnoUkraine 9,2685,759
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9918,073
RochaUruguay 7,0464,379
Racine, WiUsa 2,2511,399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,474916
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0171,875
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0201,877
Reading, PaUsa 2,0231,257
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1842,600
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4632,152
Redding, CaUsa 4,1982,609
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5762,222
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9622,462
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0491,273
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6851,047
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6111,001
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5051,556
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2811,417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5541,587
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2251,383
Rockville, InUsa 1,9411,206
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Rome, GaUsa 1,251777
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1301,945
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3332,693
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4471,521
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8811,169
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0581,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -