Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5877,822
ShkoderAlbania 9,2385,740
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4425,246
SaltaArgentina 5,6233,494
San AntonioArgentina 7,3134,544
San LuisArgentina 6,4824,028
San RafaelArgentina 6,5704,083
Santa RosaArgentina 6,8904,281
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,9683,709
SarmientoArgentina 7,7424,811
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6989,134
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6959,132
SalzburgAustria 8,5225,296
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1856,951
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4217,097
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3197,034
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1313,188
SaveBenin 9,1385,678
Santa CruzBolivia 4,9913,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0755,639
SalvadorBrazil 6,2323,873
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6134,109
SantaremBrazil 4,1222,561
SantosBrazil 6,5114,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,2453,881
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6672,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8303,623
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6804,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4233,992
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4424,003
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0093,113
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5444,067
São PauloBrazil 6,4554,011
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2213,866
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,8722,406
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9123,673
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0963,788
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2793,902
SobralBrazil 5,4413,381
SoureBrazil 4,5112,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5953,477
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9954,347
SurubimBrazil 6,1243,806
SadovoBulgaria 9,6345,987
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5435,930
SofiaBulgaria 9,4955,900
SiemreapCambodia 15,9169,891
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1001,927
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8991,801
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0933,165
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,8492,392
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6201,628
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7682,341
Scott, SkCanada 3,9642,463
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3372,074
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9581,838
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6781,664
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2603,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1181,938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,4712,778
Smithers, BcCanada 5,1073,173
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5332,195
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0951,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,7432,326
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,7502,330
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2672,030
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5734,085
SalCape Verde 6,2163,863
SantiagoChile 6,4023,978
SewellChile 6,4714,021
ShanghaiChina 13,4748,373
ShantouChina 14,4608,986
ShenyangChina 12,3407,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,159720
Simon BolivarColombia 1,577980
San JoseCosta Rica 1,462909
SibenikCroatia 8,8945,527
SplitCroatia 8,9445,558
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3625,196
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9854,962
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,320820
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,454904
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,419882
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,307812
SamanaDominican Republic 1,420882
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,386862
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,261783
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,332828
San JuanDominican Republic 1,253778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,514941
SanchezDominican Republic 1,392865
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,274792
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,209752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,396868
San GabrielEcuador 2,5371,577
SalloumEgypt 10,2176,349
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3666,442
SohagEgypt 11,0426,861
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1126,905
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,255780
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6425,371
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4325,239
StrasbourgFrance 8,1185,044
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9142,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6102,244
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6676,629
SchleswigGermany 8,0685,013
StuttgartGermany 8,2205,108
SamosGreece 10,0216,227
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7686,070
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9216,165
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3703,337
SiguiriGuinea 7,8134,855
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,132703
SzegedHungary 9,0855,646
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7985,467
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2973,913
SagarIndia 14,4248,963
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2288,220
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8719,241
SemnanIran 12,0147,465
ShahroudIran 12,0367,480
ShirazIran 12,4497,736
ShannonIreland 6,8964,285
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2775,143
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9845,583
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2535,750
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4365,242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4445,247
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1225,668
SigonellaItaly 9,0875,647
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3935,216
SagaJapan 12,8657,994
SaigoJapan 12,4397,730
SakaiJapan 12,5037,770
SakataJapan 11,8487,363
SapporoJapan 11,4177,095
SaseboJapan 12,9038,018
SendaiJapan 11,8447,360
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7707,936
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7697,935
ShinjoJapan 11,8367,355
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5517,800
ShirakawaJapan 11,9787,444
ShizuokaJapan 12,2667,623
SumotoJapan 12,5217,781
SuttsuJapan 11,4987,145
SuwaJapan 12,1927,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,3043,918
SavannakhetLaos 15,5539,665
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8315,487
SiluteLithuania 8,7515,438
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4025,842
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9469,288
SalimaMalawi 13,3338,285
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,10810,010
SibuMalaysia 16,80510,443
SanMali 8,1805,083
SegouMali 8,0444,999
SikassoMali 8,1715,078
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9859,933
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,536955
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,3797,692
SainshandMongolia 12,3617,681
SafiMorocco 7,1484,442
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1304,430
SittweMyanmar 15,1949,441
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7264,801
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6844,775
SaiqOman 13,3168,275
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5228,403
SurOman 13,4868,380
SialkotPakistan 13,3778,313
SibbiPakistan 13,3658,305
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1533,824
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3382,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2739,491
SandomierzPoland 8,9845,583
SniezkaPoland 8,5965,341
SuwalkiPoland 8,8965,528
SzczecinPoland 8,4225,233
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0744,396
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6423,506
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,7781,105
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6839,746
Satu MareRomania 9,2015,718
SibiuRomania 9,3845,832
SulinaRomania 9,8046,092
SadrinskRussia 10,6616,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9825,582
SalekhardRussia 9,7296,046
SaratovRussia 10,3266,417
SejmcanRussia 9,3305,798
SelagoncyRussia 9,9936,210
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5306,544
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0896,891
SmolenskRussia 9,3775,827
SociRussia 10,5556,559
SortovalaRussia 8,9035,532
SuntarRussia 10,3826,452
SurgutRussia 10,4026,464
SverdlovskRussia 10,4896,518
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7226,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0801,293
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9016,152
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0629,360
SingaporeSingapore 17,22110,701
SliacSlovakia 8,9115,537
SeoulSouth Korea 12,6147,839
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4717,750
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2924,531
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5244,676
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3814,586
SevilleSpain 7,3314,555
SennarSudan 11,9567,430
ShambatSudan 11,7387,294
ShendiSudan 11,7637,310
StenseleSweden 8,1365,056
StockholmSweden 8,3935,216
StorlienSweden 7,9584,945
SundsvallSweden 8,2415,121
SantisSwitzerland 8,2815,146
SongeaTanzania 13,3208,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,4959,629
SongkhlaThailand 16,64510,343
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8419,844
Surat ThaniThailand 16,44010,216
SurinThailand 15,7579,792
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8375,491
SokodeTogo 8,9645,570
SfaxTunisia 8,8445,496
SousseTunisia 8,7965,466
SamsunTurkey 10,4836,514
SiirtTurkey 11,0956,895
SivasTurkey 10,6336,607
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3757,690
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0974,410
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0444,377
SarataUkraine 9,7486,057
SarnyUkraine 9,2605,754
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1216,289
SumyUkraine 9,7636,067
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9858,069
SaltoUruguay 6,5864,093
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0772,533
Safford, AzUsa 2,9191,814
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5651,594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 559348
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9101,187
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Salem, InUsa 1,8131,127
Salem, OrUsa 4,4022,735
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3932,109
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0151,252
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7581,092
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5672,217
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1312,567
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,7791,105
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9562,458
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8341,761
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8482,391
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9052,427
Santuck, ScUsa 1,337831
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6211,629
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,024637
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4331,512
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,8771,788
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8131,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4652,775
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4562,769
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0531,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5072,801
Selma, AlUsa 1,100684
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Seymour, InUsa 1,8131,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6881,049
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2922,046
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,540957
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5171,564
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6411,641
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1131,313
Southport, NcUsa 1,298807
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8241,133
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7861,110
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1941,364
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1442,575
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6801,665
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9961,241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9021,182
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7504,816
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7221,691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9091,186
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6291,634
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1521,337
State College, PaUsa 2,0251,259
State University, MsUsa 1,288800
State University, NmUsa 2,6181,627
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7161,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0021,866
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0971,303
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0402,510
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4851,545
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2961,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7461,085
Summerville, ScUsa 1,137707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2302,629
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0441,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3721,474
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3121,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3607,681
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9901,237
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3181,440
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0671,906
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0694,393
SocotraYemen 13,8248,591
SenangaZambia 12,2667,622
SerenjeZambia 12,8687,996
SeshekeZambia 12,4197,717
SolweziZambia 12,4377,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -