Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9758,063
TiranaAlbania 9,2935,775
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8335,489
TebessaAlgeria 8,5985,343
TimimounAlgeria 8,1135,041
TindoufAlgeria 7,3694,579
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5065,286
TrelewArgentina 7,5654,701
TucumanArgentina 5,8403,629
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21710,077
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,21710,077
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0909,377
TibooburraAustralia 15,5539,665
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
TshaneBotswana 12,3987,704
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5513,449
TarauacaBrazil 3,6882,292
TauaBrazil 5,5853,471
TefeBrazil 3,5032,177
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3523,947
TeresinaBrazil 5,3123,301
TiriosBrazil 3,6682,280
TorresBrazil 6,7864,217
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6782,907
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8963,664
TriunfoBrazil 5,9103,672
TucuruiBrazil 4,6252,874
TuriacuBrazil 4,8573,018
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2273,248
Terrace, BcCanada 5,1723,214
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6573,515
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,7842,352
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,7152,930
Thompson, MbCanada 3,8642,401
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8881,795
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7622,959
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3121,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3151,439
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3921,486
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,4872,167
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2572,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,9424,314
TaiyuanChina 13,0978,139
TaoyuanChina 14,0988,761
TengchongChina 14,6669,113
TønderDenmark 8,0144,980
TylstrupDenmark 8,0154,981
TystofteDenmark 8,1555,068
TamayoDominican Republic 1,271790
TahrirEgypt 10,7216,662
TantaEgypt 10,7376,672
TallinEstonia 8,7315,426
TartuEstonia 8,8835,520
TampereFinland 8,5915,338
TurkuFinland 8,5615,320
ToulonFrance 8,1565,068
ToulouseFrance 7,7874,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9834,961
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8905,524
TchibanGabon 10,4816,513
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0156,845
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0144,980
TamaleGhana 8,7395,430
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5735,949
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6806,015
TimehriGuyana 3,1691,969
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,115693
TelaHonduras 968601
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,8579,854
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,8579,854
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,30210,751
TabrizIran 11,3697,065
TeheranIran 11,8767,380
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9746,820
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1385,679
TarvisioItaly 8,6135,352
TermoliItaly 8,8985,530
TorinoItaly 8,2345,117
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2235,110
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8675,510
TrevicoItaly 8,9575,566
TrevisoItaly 8,5445,309
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6575,380
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2285,113
TabouIvory Coast 8,2855,148
TadotsuJapan 12,5907,823
TakadaJapan 12,0937,515
TakamatsuJapan 12,5707,811
TakayamaJapan 12,2317,600
TanegashimaJapan 13,0638,118
TatenoJapan 12,0747,503
TateyamaJapan 12,1797,568
TokushimaJapan 12,5647,808
TokyoJapan 12,1267,536
TomakomaiJapan 11,4437,111
TottoriJapan 12,4567,740
ToyamaJapan 12,1867,572
ToyookaJapan 12,4207,718
TsuJapan 12,3967,703
TsurugaJapan 12,3417,669
TsuyamaJapan 12,5067,771
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2667,001
TripoliLebanon 10,8896,766
TobrukLibya 10,0956,273
TripoliLibya 9,1405,680
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7685,448
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9899,314
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8959,256
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5439,037
ThyoloMalawi 13,4818,377
TawauMalaysia 16,26910,110
TessalitMali 8,5005,282
TimbuktuMali 8,2325,116
TombMali 8,2365,118
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3244,551
TacubayaMexico 1,7841,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,588987
TarialanMongolia 11,9367,417
TosontsengelMongolia 12,0407,482
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1747,565
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,4807,755
TangierMorocco 7,3684,579
TarfayaMorocco 6,8974,286
TazaMorocco 7,5754,707
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,1489,413
TaungooMyanmar 15,3549,541
ThandweMyanmar 15,3939,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0358,100
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,782
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2138,211
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6557,864
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5437,794
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,880
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9838,068
TahouaNiger 9,1335,675
TillaberyNiger 8,7815,456
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7127,899
TromsoNorway 8,0434,998
TrondheimNorway 7,8744,893
ThumraitOman 13,4688,369
TacnaPeru 4,7492,951
TarapotoPeru 3,3432,078
TrujilloPeru 3,4732,158
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,1799,433
TorunPoland 8,6835,396
TimisoaraRomania 9,1895,710
TambovRussia 9,9956,211
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0587,493
TaraRussia 10,8706,755
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,0946,273
TermezRussia 12,6027,831
TernejRussia 11,4857,137
TobolskRussia 10,5936,583
TomskRussia 11,0976,896
Tot’MaRussia 9,5435,930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8146,099
TuapseRussia 10,4766,510
TuraRussia 10,3106,407
TurukhanskRussia 10,1106,282
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1037,521
TortosaSpain 7,7884,839
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0809,992
TokerSudan 12,0497,487
TartousSyria 10,8676,753
TaipeiTaiwan 14,0868,753
TaboraTanzania 12,8087,959
TakThailand 15,5799,681
TrangThailand 16,61710,326
TabligboTogo 9,1005,655
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9126,159
TunisTunisia 8,7235,421
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6217,221
TireeUk 7,0154,359
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3674,578
TernopilUkraine 9,2945,775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9194,300
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,098682
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6124,109
Talladega, AlUsa 1,168726
Tallahassee, FlUsa 851529
Tampa, FloridaUsa 554344
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,511939
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3511,461
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Temple, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,130702
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,144711
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,0171,254
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3321,449
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0741,289
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4082,118
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1611,343
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5891,609
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9981,242
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9841,855
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9601,218
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,245773
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7991,739
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2917,638
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8381,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -