Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7535,439
UaupesBrazil 3,0331,885
UbatubaBrazil 6,5524,072
UberabaBrazil 6,0483,758
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,5512,828
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5217,781
UpernavikGreenland 5,7693,585
UummannaqGreenland 5,6523,512
UdineItaly 8,6045,347
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8915,525
UenoJapan 12,4147,714
UnzendakeJapan 12,9168,026
UrakawaJapan 11,4137,092
UshibukaJapan 12,9788,065
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,0487,486
UwajimaJapan 12,7497,923
UkmergeLithuania 8,9445,558
UtenaLithuania 8,9785,579
UlaangomMongolia 11,9047,397
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0777,505
UlgiiMongolia 11,9827,446
UliastaiMongolia 12,1507,550
UmnugoviMongolia 11,9887,449
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,0907,513
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4437,732
UfaRussia 10,5046,527
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7965,466
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,6397,233
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3445,807
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,4497,114
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4595,878
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3115,786
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1646,316
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8215,481
Umm BeninSudan 12,0147,466
UmeňSweden 8,3235,172
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6919,750
Udon ThaniThailand 15,4929,627
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4929,627
UrfaTurkey 10,9296,791
UsakTurkey 10,1536,309
Uman’Ukraine 9,6245,981
UzgorodUkraine 9,1195,667
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8981,179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0041,245
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -