Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3115,786
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,3783,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,2113,860
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,5594,076
ViennaAustria 8,7385,430
VitebskBelarus 9,2495,747
VassourasBrazil 6,5604,076
VicosaBrazil 6,4834,028
VitoriaBrazil 6,6324,121
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1803,840
VarnaBulgaria 9,7916,085
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,8181,751
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5942,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,2102,616
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,1362,570
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,5862,850
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5952,856
ValdiviaChile 7,0464,378
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,0474,379
VallenarChile 5,9233,681
ValparaisoChile 6,3393,939
VanguardiaColombia 2,2961,427
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3082,056
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0705,015
VestervigDenmark 7,9314,928
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,358844
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,364848
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,192741
VilsandiEstonia 8,6345,365
VaasaFinland 8,4245,235
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3593,951
VeravalIndia 14,3128,894
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,2309,464
ValentiaIreland 6,8084,231
VeniceItaly 8,5615,320
VeronaItaly 8,4575,255
VicenzaItaly 8,5005,282
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6815,394
ViterboItaly 8,6555,378
VolterraItaly 8,5275,299
VientianeLaos 15,4329,589
VarenaLithuania 8,9835,582
VilniusLithuania 8,9965,590
VeracruzMexico 1,487924
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7614,823
VaernesNorway 7,8964,907
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8454,875
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4345,241
VillarricaParaguay 6,0983,789
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4965,901
VanavaraRussia 10,7416,674
VasileviciRussia 9,3995,840
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2055,720
VerhojanskRussia 9,5235,918
ViljujskRussia 10,1436,303
VitimRussia 10,7476,678
Vize IslandRussia 8,5505,313
VladivostokRussia 11,8707,376
VolgogradRussia 10,4646,503
VologdaRussia 9,4685,883
VoronezRussia 9,9666,193
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8214,860
VytegraRussia 9,2015,718
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0539,354
ValenciaSpain 7,7434,811
ValladolidSpain 7,3384,560
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0134,358
VisbySweden 8,4765,267
VanTurkey 11,1496,928
ValleyUk 7,1854,465
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4955,901
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1142,557
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3953,974
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7721,723
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4052,737
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5771,602
Vevay, InUsa 1,7711,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,334829
Victoria, TxUsa 1,590988
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4661,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -