Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0389,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,81211,690
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6329,093
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5089,015
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69710,997
WoomeraAustralia 16,0509,974
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5802,224
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2851,420
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4603,393
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8003,604
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,4231,506
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1461,333
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2622,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,7042,302
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5594,697
WajimaJapan 12,1437,546
WakamatsuJapan 11,9667,436
WakayamaJapan 12,5167,778
WakkanaiJapan 11,2016,960
WajirKenya 13,2158,212
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6367,230
WindhoekNamibia 11,8837,384
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4587,742
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4477,734
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6327,849
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,888
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6257,845
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6577,865
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6107,836
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6257,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WintonNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
WarsawPoland 8,8685,511
WroclawPoland 8,6575,379
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4387,729
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8967,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2857,012
WauSudan 11,7237,285
WaddingtonUk 7,4524,630
Waco, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Wake IslandUsa 11,1676,939
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4381,515
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,312815
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1152,557
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2291,385
Warren, OhUsa 2,0081,248
Warren, PaUsa 2,1381,329
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9581,217
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8361,141
Washington, IaUsa 2,1951,364
Washington, InUsa 1,8331,139
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,431890
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4091,497
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7841,730
Watertown, WiUsa 2,3071,434
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0711,287
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7821,107
Waycrosse, GaUsa 915569
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,195742
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,442896
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8101,125
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8971,179
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9861,234
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 472294
West Point, GaUsa 1,143710
West Point, NyUsa 2,1521,337
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9211,194
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9221,195
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1721,350
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2592,647
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1331,326
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6421,021
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6701,038
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0951,302
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,3722,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9861,234
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9621,219
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,328825
Windsor, IlUsa 1,8871,173
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7301,075
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5501,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8502,393
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,8651,780
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,233766
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0481,894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,343835
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8061,122
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9821,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -