Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0986,896
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4317,103
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2316,979
YaoundeCameroon 10,2416,364
YokoCameroon 10,2526,371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7571,713
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0053,110
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,5872,229
YanjiChina 11,9977,455
YichangChina 13,8708,619
YinchuanChina 13,1248,155
YiningChina 12,3907,699
YariguiesColombia 2,0001,243
YamasaDominican Republic 1,368850
YasicaDominican Republic 1,280795
YazdIran 12,3707,687
YakushimaJapan 13,1118,147
YamagataJapan 11,8767,380
YamaguchiJapan 12,7237,906
YokkaichiJapan 12,3757,690
YokohamaJapan 12,1547,552
YonagoJapan 12,5087,773
YonagunijimaJapan 14,0698,742
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3198,898
YeMyanmar 15,7649,796
YolaNigeria 10,1006,276
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8527,986
YurimaguasPeru 3,2822,039
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4936,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,0186,847
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9907,451
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2932,668
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9953,725
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5422,201
York, PaUsa 1,9591,217
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0391,267
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3292,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -