Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9058,020
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5265,298
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1206,910
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9813,095
ZhengzhouChina 13,3798,314
ZhijiangChina 14,2598,861
ZagrebCroatia 8,8125,476
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3935,216
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5505,934
ZahedanIran 12,9848,069
ZanjanIran 11,6177,219
ZacatecasMexico 2,0641,283
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,4547,739
ZinderNiger 9,5525,936
ZhobPakistan 13,2718,247
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,7579,792
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7589,792
ZamoscPoland 9,0795,642
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5355,304
ZigalovoRussia 11,3367,044
ZiganskRussia 9,8056,093
ZyryankaRussia 9,1785,703
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6444,750
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2215,108
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5078,393
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1636,315
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9796,201
ZitomirUkraine 9,4475,871
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7786,076
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7096,034
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3192,063
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5301,572
ZambeziZambia 12,1567,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -