Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8597,990
ChlefAlgeria 7,9884,964
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4395,244
CeresArgentina 6,2723,897
ChamicalArgentina 6,1773,838
ChepesArgentina 6,2703,896
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,7934,843
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5714,083
CórdobaArgentina 6,3413,940
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,3513,946
CorrientesArgentina 6,1563,825
CairnsAustralia 14,9589,295
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8809,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36911,415
CedunaAustralia 16,33310,150
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1149,392
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1929,441
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4919,005
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65910,352
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9369,281
CharnocksBarbados 2,6571,651
CotonouBenin 9,2005,717
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6174,112
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7214,177
CabroboBrazil 5,8493,635
CaceresBrazil 5,1063,173
CaetiteBrazil 5,9753,713
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0703,772
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6923,537
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1543,824
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4574,013
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6553,514
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3883,970
CaparaoBrazil 6,5354,061
CapinopolisBrazil 5,8463,633
CaratingaBrazil 6,4574,013
CaravelasBrazil 6,5184,050
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8833,655
CarolinaBrazil 5,0793,156
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,3583,951
CataguasesBrazil 6,5454,067
CatalaoBrazil 5,9133,674
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0983,790
CaxiasBrazil 5,2503,263
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6914,158
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0143,737
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5204,052
ChapecoBrazil 6,4253,992
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,8232,997
CipoBrazil 6,0963,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0043,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3033,916
CordeiroBrazil 6,6214,114
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7633,581
CorumbaBrazil 5,4033,357
CoximBrazil 5,5033,420
CrateusBrazil 5,5073,422
CuiabaBrazil 5,1513,201
CuritibaBrazil 6,4584,013
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,1412,573
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7662,961
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1683,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3502,703
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,0083,112
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2203,244
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0242,500
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2422,636
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0521,897
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1231,941
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1121,934
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1161,936
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7932,978
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0691,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5292,814
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4422,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7312,318
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,0822,536
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3593,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,1942,606
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8451,768
Comox, BcCanada 4,7312,940
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1323,189
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Coronation, AbCanada 4,0712,530
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1472,577
ChicoChile 7,8104,853
ChillanChile 6,7134,171
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,7174,174
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,7513,574
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,6834,774
Curico-General FreireChile 6,5514,071
ChangchunChina 12,0627,495
ChangduChina 13,9968,697
ChangshaChina 14,0898,755
ChengduChina 14,0078,704
ChongqingChina 14,1018,763
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9791,229
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7465,435
CamagueyCuba 494307
CasablancaCuba 2113
ChebCzech Republic 8,3975,218
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2145,104
CabreraDominican Republic 1,349838
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,297806
CotuiDominican Republic 1,347837
CanarEcuador 2,8641,780
CairoEgypt 10,8106,718
CaenFrance 7,5254,676
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7344,806
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8032,363
CocobeachGabon 10,1696,319
CologneGermany 8,0014,972
ChiosGreece 9,9276,168
CorfuGreece 9,3845,831
ConakryGuinea 7,4314,618
CatacamasHonduras 973604
CholutecaHonduras 1,186737
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5879,686
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6159,082
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6159,082
ChahbaharIran 13,3308,283
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8894,281
ClonesIreland 7,0034,352
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9224,302
CorkIreland 6,9294,306
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9294,306
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5375,305
CameriItaly 8,2885,150
CampobassoItaly 8,8905,525
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5645,322
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5795,331
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4705,263
Cape MeleItaly 8,3035,159
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0045,595
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0965,652
CerviaItaly 8,6055,347
CiampinoItaly 8,7205,419
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4875,274
Cisa PassItaly 8,4185,231
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6535,377
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5075,286
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1355,677
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1915,711
ChibaJapan 12,1137,527
ChichibuJapan 12,1417,545
ChichijimaJapan 12,6707,873
ChoshiJapan 12,0577,492
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9206,786
ChilekaMalawi 13,4398,351
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2448,230
ChitipaMalawi 13,0458,106
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4461,520
ComitanMexico 1,263785
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2178,213
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9347,416
ChoirMongolia 12,2217,594
CasablancaMorocco 7,2614,512
ChindeMozambique 13,6858,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8649,858
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1048,143
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8788,003
CondegaNicaragua 1,150714
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,40410,194
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0268,094
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5497,798
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6987,891
ChhorPakistan 13,8458,604
ChitralPakistan 12,9348,037
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1703,834
ConcepcionParaguay 5,8253,620
CajamarcaPeru 3,3762,098
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2832,040
ChiclayoPeru 3,3222,064
ChimbotePeru 3,5962,235
CuzcoPeru 4,2172,621
CzestochowaPoland 8,8115,475
CoimbraPortugal 7,0634,389
CalafatRomania 9,3955,838
CeahlauRomania 9,4455,869
ClujRomania 9,2995,778
ConstantaRomania 9,7826,079
CraiovaRomania 9,4455,869
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8105,474
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6576,001
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8065,472
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9154,919
Cape UelenRussia 7,5674,702
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1696,940
CaraRussia 10,9246,788
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0286,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4745,266
ChitaRussia 11,5367,169
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5267,162
CokurdahRussia 8,8995,530
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7796,698
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3807,693
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2087,586
CaceresSpain 7,2504,505
CadizSpain 7,3154,546
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4654,639
CordobaSpain 7,4124,606
ColomboSri Lanka 16,17310,050
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6759,740
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0279,959
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3709,551
Chiang RaiThailand 15,2339,466
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9589,916
ChumphonThailand 16,28810,122
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8496,120
CorumTurkey 10,4386,486
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2607,619
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5207,780
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2834,526
CernovcyUkraine 9,3715,823
ChernigovUkraine 9,5275,920
CarrascoUruguay 7,0064,354
ColoniaUruguay 6,8964,285
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9271,197
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6881,049
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8811,169
Camden, ScUsa 1,233766
Canton, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6001,616
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,518943
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9511,834
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9451,209
Casper, WyUsa 3,1331,947
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4852,787
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9371,204
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,484922
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4311,510
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,124698
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,126700
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7121,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,368850
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7261,072
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6301,634
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,367850
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5931,611
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5071,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,325824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5701,597
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9061,806
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1491,335
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1741,351
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1592,585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0041,245
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9761,849
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7991,118
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8091,124
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8491,149
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3241,444
Clark, SdUsa 2,8281,757
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,484922
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6201,007
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4921,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0501,274
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2291,385
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3234,551
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1281,323
College Park, MdUsa 1,8531,151
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7491,708
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9911,237
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,226762
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8401,143
Columbus, InUsa 1,8131,127
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8931,176
Conception, MoUsa 2,2321,387
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3371,452
Conway, ArUsa 1,6281,012
Conway, ScUsa 1,269789
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3281,447
Corning, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4901,547
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,607999
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7151,066
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2541,401
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,4082,739
Covington, LaUsa 1,166725
Covington, TnUsa 1,6221,008
Crete, NeUsa 2,4231,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3812,101
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7267,286
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7267,286
CaracasVenezuela 2,1541,339
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6011,616
CoroVenezuela 1,8631,158
ChipataZambia 13,1218,154
ChomaZambia 12,6767,877
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -