Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4576,498
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,12610,021
ParanaArgentina 6,5214,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4484,007
PehuajoArgentina 6,8904,282
PergaminoArgentina 6,7334,184
PigeArgentina 7,0554,384
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,3883,970
PosadasArgentina 6,2773,901
PresidenciaArgentina 6,0163,738
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,3453,943
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0074,354
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95111,155
Port HedlandAustralia 17,82511,076
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5973,478
ParakouBenin 9,0985,653
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1423,817
ParacatuBrazil 5,9083,671
ParanaBrazil 5,4563,391
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5124,047
ParanaibaBrazil 5,8313,623
ParintinsBrazil 3,9822,474
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2713,276
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5424,065
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0473,758
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6673,522
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0063,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2283,870
PeixeBrazil 5,3643,333
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8103,610
PicosBrazil 5,5633,457
PiraiBrazil 6,5634,078
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6453,508
PompeuBrazil 6,2053,856
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8283,621
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2692,653
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,4283,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,0632,525
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7704,207
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2533,264
PosseBrazil 5,6913,536
PlevenBulgaria 9,5455,931
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6205,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,09510,002
Peace River, AbCanada 4,6662,900
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5951,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3911,486
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,2362,011
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,7152,930
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4262,129
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9343,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2972,049
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8922,418
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8002,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2763,278
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5872,229
ParronChile 6,4864,030
Puerto AysenChile 7,6674,764
Puerto MonttChile 7,2274,491
Punta ArenasChile 8,5235,296
PingbianChina 13,7508,544
PeralesColombia 2,2051,370
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4591,528
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,470914
PragueCzech Republic 8,5225,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,240770
PimentelDominican Republic 1,344835
PoloDominican Republic 1,280796
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,278794
PichilingueEcuador 2,6971,676
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6801,665
PuyoEcuador 2,7661,719
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8086,716
ParisFrance 7,7334,805
PerpignanFrance 7,9284,926
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,23310,087
Port-GentilGabon 10,1566,311
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7681,720
PotsdamGermany 8,3605,195
PatrasGreece 9,5925,961
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0023,730
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1183,181
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3091,435
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,165724
Puerto LempiraHonduras 876544
PecsHungary 8,9655,571
PambanIndia 15,9079,885
PuneIndia 14,7279,151
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,54510,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,16410,666
PadovaItaly 8,5305,301
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4415,245
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9275,547
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9065,534
PantelleriaItaly 8,8695,511
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4365,242
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5525,314
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6655,384
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8195,480
PiacenzaItaly 8,3885,213
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4825,271
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5975,342
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7855,459
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0195,604
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7165,416
PrizziItaly 8,9525,563
PakseLaos 15,6869,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,85710,475
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8739,864
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8949,877
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6387,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2045,720
PatheinMyanmar 15,5849,684
PutaoMyanmar 14,4208,961
PyiMyanmar 15,3629,546
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0928,135
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6187,841
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,000621
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7386,051
PohangNorth Korea 12,6527,862
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5227,781
PadidanPakistan 13,6328,471
PanjgurPakistan 13,3968,325
ParachinarPakistan 13,0558,113
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5118,396
PeshawarPakistan 13,1088,145
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5369,033
PilarParaguay 6,1203,803
PiscoPeru 4,1382,571
PiuraPeru 3,1401,951
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,2092,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,7099,762
PoznanPoland 8,5995,343
PrzemyslPoland 9,0955,652
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1314,431
PortalegrePortugal 7,1634,451
Porto Portugal 7,0324,370
PavelecRussia 9,8196,102
PecoraRussia 9,6275,983
PermRussia 10,2336,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7276,045
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0555,627
PjatigorskRussia 10,7236,664
PoronajskRussia 10,8116,718
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2876,392
Providenja BayRussia 7,7554,819
PskovRussia 9,0045,595
PodorSenegal 7,0354,372
PopradSlovakia 8,9655,571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0128,086
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0618,116
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0074,976
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0619,981
Port SudanSudan 11,9347,416
ParamariboSuriname 3,4852,166
PiteňSweden 8,3145,167
PalmyraSyria 11,0686,878
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5805,332
PhetchabunThailand 15,6159,703
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5829,683
PhraeThailand 15,4359,592
PhuketThailand 16,58210,304
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,55310,286
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8779,866
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,13610,027
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6231,630
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2464,503
PoltavaUkraine 9,8366,112
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7834,215
PradoUruguay 7,0014,350
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0654,391
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8581,155
Pana, IlUsa 1,9301,199
Paoli, InUsa 1,8131,127
Paris, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8901,796
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,023636
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1081,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9401,206
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1352,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 960596
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0811,293
Perry, OkUsa 2,0181,254
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9961,240
Philo, OhUsa 1,8931,176
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1121,934
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8861,794
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,561970
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8651,780
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,6611,654
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9601,218
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1521,337
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3671,471
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,5522,207
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8651,780
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0961,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,408875
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5282,814
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,391864
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1191,317
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5282,814
Portage, WiUsa 2,4141,500
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5511,585
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3992,734
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3721,474
Prescott, ArUsa 1,602996
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1332,569
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7781,105
Princeton, InUsa 1,7531,089
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3211,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7011,679
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5081,558
PetaukeZambia 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -