Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6107,836
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6527,862
MilianaAlgeria 8,0635,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1146,907
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9888,071
Malarg EArgentina 6,6424,127
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,2804,524
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2534,507
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,5544,073
MendozaArgentina 6,3763,962
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,3733,960
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4844,029
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7199,146
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9058,641
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73111,018
MeekatharraAustralia 17,86611,102
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2539,479
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2409,470
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5349,653
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6069,698
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6989,755
MuharraqBahrain 12,5657,808
MinskBelarus 9,1785,703
MogilevBelarus 9,3155,789
MaunBotswana 12,4177,716
MacapaBrazil 4,2422,636
MacauBrazil 5,8693,647
MaceioBrazil 6,2453,881
MachadoBrazil 6,3453,943
ManausBrazil 3,7852,352
MarabaBrazil 4,7932,978
MaringaBrazil 6,1193,803
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1392,572
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0443,756
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9843,719
MonteiroBrazil 6,0073,733
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0863,782
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7083,547
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8793,653
MamfeCameroon 9,9316,171
MarouaCameroon 10,2246,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6561,650
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8052,364
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9613,704
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,0863,160
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,8832,413
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,6542,892
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0241,879
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6341,637
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6201,628
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,6432,264
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1521,958
Morden, MbCanada 3,2212,002
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4611,529
MoundouChad 10,4916,519
MatecanaColombia 2,1431,332
MoroniComoros 14,1428,788
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7965,466
MarstalDenmark 8,1185,045
Melville HallDominica 2,3621,467
MichesDominican Republic 1,455904
MocaDominican Republic 1,295805
MoncionDominican Republic 1,231765
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,165724
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,388863
MilagroEcuador 2,8071,745
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3976,461
MinyaEgypt 10,8726,756
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9646,192
MassawaEritrea 12,3737,689
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9724,333
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4585,256
MarseilleFrance 8,0915,028
MontpellierFrance 7,9904,965
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7332,320
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6534,756
MakokouGabon 10,5226,538
MayumbaGabon 10,4686,505
MitzicGabon 10,3766,448
MkamboGabon 10,6116,594
MoandaGabon 10,6566,622
MouilaGabon 10,4386,486
MagdeburgGermany 8,2735,141
MunichGermany 8,4195,232
MünsterGermany 8,0174,982
MethoniGreece 9,6606,003
MilosGreece 9,8836,142
MitiliniGreece 9,9226,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9176,162
MacentaGuinea 7,8944,906
MamouGuinea 7,5574,696
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2775,765
MiskolcHungary 9,0425,619
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3229,521
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8758,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,6369,095
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3059,511
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0029,944
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3779,555
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,06110,602
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1829,434
MashhadIran 12,3147,652
Malin HeadIreland 6,9904,344
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5165,292
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1125,662
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1045,657
MilanItaly 8,3365,180
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2895,151
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5895,337
ManIvory Coast 8,1455,061
MaebashiJapan 12,1077,523
MaizuruJapan 12,4007,706
MakurazakiJapan 13,0508,109
MatsueJapan 12,5207,780
MatsumotoJapan 12,1837,570
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6817,880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,4908,383
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9767,442
MishimaJapan 12,2237,596
MitoJapan 12,0277,473
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2737,627
MiyakoJapan 11,6687,250
MiyakojimaJapan 13,9208,650
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9658,057
MiyazakiJapan 12,9288,034
MombetsuJapan 11,2026,961
MoriokaJapan 11,7097,276
MuroranJapan 11,4997,146
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6587,866
MutsuJapan 11,5737,192
Ma’AnJordan 11,1596,934
MafraqJordan 11,0566,870
MombasaKenya 13,4488,356
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6369,716
MaseruLesotho 13,0838,130
MonroviaLiberia 7,9024,910
MisratahLibya 9,3195,791
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6029,074
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4398,973
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9639,298
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5299,029
MakhangaMalawi 13,4868,380
MangochiMalawi 13,4258,343
MwmosaMalawi 13,5168,399
MzimbaMalawi 13,1658,181
MzuzuMalawi 13,1908,196
MalaccaMalaysia 17,16310,665
MersingMalaysia 17,10710,631
MiriMalaysia 16,49510,250
MaleMaldives 16,0209,955
MenakaMali 8,7915,463
MoptiMali 8,2095,101
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3357,044
MazatlanMexico 2,4521,524
MeridaMexico 781485
Mexico CityMexico 1,7841,109
MonterreyMexico 1,8371,141
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9781,229
MaantyMongolia 12,1377,542
MandalgoviMongolia 12,3207,656
MatadMongolia 12,0087,462
MurenMongolia 11,9377,417
MarrakechMorocco 7,2744,520
MeknesMorocco 7,4474,628
MideltMorocco 7,5494,691
MaputoMozambique 13,4938,385
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9978,698
MandalayMyanmar 15,0129,329
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,1399,408
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,0759,989
MindatMyanmar 15,0669,362
MonywaMyanmar 14,9959,318
MyeikMyanmar 16,0759,989
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6399,097
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9214,922
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6687,872
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8467,983
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9138,024
ManaguaNicaragua 1,273791
MasatepeNicaragua 1,293803
MagariaNiger 9,5775,951
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8746,136
MaradiNiger 9,3765,826
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0456,242
MakurdiNigeria 9,7676,070
MinnaNigeria 9,4845,893
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9078,020
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9624,947
MajisOman 13,1338,161
MasirahOman 13,5998,450
Muscat  Oman 13,3188,276
MultanPakistan 13,4758,373
MurreePakistan 13,1898,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4879,002
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,5323,437
MoyobambaPeru 3,2802,038
MactanPhilippines 15,3299,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,1249,398
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0444,377
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8326,731
MagadanRussia 9,6445,993
MahackalaRussia 11,0676,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8895,524
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8895,524
MarkovoRussia 8,4855,273
MinusinskRussia 11,4687,126
MogocaRussia 11,2216,973
MoscowRussia 9,5975,964
MurmanskRussia 8,5795,331
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8347,354
MatamSenegal 7,2414,500
MogadishuSomalia 13,7138,522
MadridSpain 7,4634,637
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4544,632
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1205,046
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4704,642
MelillaSpain 7,6404,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7604,822
MalakalSudan 11,9847,447
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3658,305
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1295,052
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3139,516
Mae SariangThailand 15,4389,594
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6019,695
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,5539,665
MalatyaTurkey 10,7946,707
MersinTurkey 10,6536,620
MuglaTurkey 10,1596,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3314,556
ManstonUk 7,6094,728
MeloUruguay 6,8444,253
MercedesUruguay 6,7644,203
MontevideoUruguay 7,0004,350
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,087676
Madison, FlUsa 893555
Madison, InUsa 1,7981,117
Madison, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3301,448
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2541,401
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3961,489
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Marion, InUsa 2,0311,262
Marion, NcUsa 1,448900
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6591,652
Marshall, TxUsa 1,584985
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8291,137
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8994,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8541,152
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5512,207
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7791,105
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,449901
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2431,394
Medford, WiUsa 2,5671,595
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8741,786
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,531951
Mena, ArUsa 1,7461,085
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,213754
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6921,051
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9991,242
Miami, FloridaUsa 369230
Midland, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Milan, MnUsa 2,7421,704
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7891,733
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,3502,082
Milford, DeUsa 1,9141,189
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,115693
Millen, GaUsa 1,093679
Millport, OhUsa 2,0081,248
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3801,479
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2771,415
Minden, NeUsa 2,5331,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6261,632
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8792,411
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,034643
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1881,360
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1591,341
Monroe, NcUsa 1,349838
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7421,704
Montgomery AlUsa 1,108689
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9511,834
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0161,253
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,435892
Morganton, NcUsa 1,448900
Moro, OrUsa 4,2582,646
Morris, MnUsa 2,8371,763
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,564972
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2261,384
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1721,350
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3491,460
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5741,600
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,7841,109
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,481920
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2721,412
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8921,176
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1391,329
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,7861,110
MaracayVenezuela 2,1121,312
MaturinVenezuela 2,5181,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9061,184
MeridaVenezuela 1,9971,241
MagoyeZambia 12,7017,893
MansaZambia 12,6477,859
MbalaZambia 12,8137,962
MfuweZambia 13,0448,106
MisamfuZambia 12,8547,988
MonguZambia 12,2237,596
MpikaZambia 12,9428,043
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1238,155
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7517,924
MumbwaZambia 12,6267,846
MwinilungaZambia 12,2217,595
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -