Cuba flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Havana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Havana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Havana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3065,161
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5525,314
EsquelArgentina 7,4204,611
EzeizaArgentina 6,9034,290
East SaleAustralia 15,0489,351
Esperance (po)Australia 17,36110,788
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36010,788
EssendonAustralia 15,2479,474
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5914,096
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,7514,195
EspinosaBrazil 6,0303,747
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,2702,654
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,2902,666
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,2862,663
Edson, AbCanada 4,4382,758
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9883,099
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,4742,780
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4282,130
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,1783,218
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3403,940
ErlianChina 12,4617,744
El CaranoColombia 2,0181,254
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3855,211
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,225762
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,467912
El ArishEgypt 10,9486,803
El TorEgypt 11,1076,902
ErfurtGermany 8,2705,139
EssenGermany 7,9894,965
EsfahanIran 12,1537,552
EilatIsrael 11,1316,917
EsashiJapan 11,5827,197
EldoretKenya 12,7987,953
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0547,490
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1154,421
EeldeNetherlands 7,9184,920
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9478,045
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,255780
EnuguNigeria 9,7226,042
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2743,899
EvoraPortugal 7,1354,434
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4747,130
EkimcanRussia 10,8966,771
Elat’MaRussia 9,8636,129
ElistaRussia 10,6256,603
ErbogacenRussia 10,6006,587
EssejRussia 9,8396,114
Ed DueimSudan 11,8117,339
El FasherSudan 11,1656,938
El GeneinaSudan 10,8926,769
El ObeidSudan 11,6577,244
El ShowakSudan 12,1127,526
En NahudSudan 11,5107,152
EdirneTurkey 9,7786,076
ErzincanTurkey 10,8066,715
ErzurumTurkey 10,8996,773
EskisehirTurkey 10,1756,323
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8917,389
EntebbeUganda 12,5367,790
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2334,494
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2514,506
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3701,473
Eastman, GaUsa 1,004624
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8111,747
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2352,010
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1721,350
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7841,109
Elko, NvUsa 3,6912,294
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3131,437
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1931,362
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5532,208
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5891,609
Erie, PaUsa 2,1341,326
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3882,727
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8481,148
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3592,709
Eureka, SdUsa 3,0101,870
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3452,079
Evansville, InUsa 1,7451,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -